FIRST TEAM
FA Vase - Finalists 1995/96
FA Vase - Semi Finalists 2000/01
North West Counties League Division 1 - Champions 1985/86, 2003/04
North West Counties League Division 1 - Runners Up 1994/95, 2000/01, 2002/03
North West Counties League Division 2 - Champions 1984/85
North West Counties League Division 3 - Champions 1983/84
North West Counties Division 1 League Cup - Runners Up 1985/86, 2002/03
North West Counties Championship Trophy - Finalists 1985/86
North West Counties Floodlight Trophy - Winners 1998/99
North West Counties Fairplay Award - Winners 1993/4, 97/98
North West Counties League Player of the Year -
1989/90 Geoff Young
1992/93 Ian Monkmm
1994/95 Andy Rouine
Lancashire Combination Division 1 - Champions 1979/80
Lancashire Combination Division 2 - Champions 1959/60
Lancashire Combination Challenge Cup - Winners 1934/35
Lancashire Challenge Trophy - Winners 1892/93, 1984/85
Lancashire Challenge Trophy - Runners Up 2009/10
Lancashire Challenge Trophy - Semi Finalists 2001/02

RESERVE TEAM
North West Counties Reserve Division (North) - Champions 1999/2000
North West Counties Reserve Division (North) - Runners Up 1998/99, 2000/01
North West Counties Reserve Division - Runners Up 1996/97, 97/98, 2003/04
North West Counties Reserve Division Cup - Winners 1998/99
North West Counties Reserve Division Cup - Finalists 1987/88, 99/00, 96/97
East Lancashire League - Champions 1983/84, 85/86, 86/87
East Lancashire League Cup - Winners 1983/84, 85/86, 86/87, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96

UNDER 18 TEAM
Red Rose League - Winners 2000/01, 01/02
Blackburn & Darwen Youth League - Champions 1998/99
Blackburn & Darwen Youth League Cup - Winners 1997/98, 98/99


2010/2011 CLUB TROPHY WINNERS
Players' Player of the Year - Ash Parillon
First Team Manager's Award - Ash Parillon
Most Promising Player - Jack Higgins
Supporters' Player of the Year - Ryan Fisher
Clubman of the Year - Jim Wilson and Peter Ryan
Terry Nelson Golden Boot Award - Ash Parillon
Best Goal of Season Award - Ash Parillon (at Woodley Sports)
Clitheroe FC Supporters Club Player of the Year - Ash Parillon
Neal McNab Award - Smiley '11 - Carl Garner
Boys in the Corner Supporters Club Player of the Year - Ryan Fisher


2012/2013 CLUB TROPHY WINNERS
Players' Player of the Year - Chris Smalley
First Team Manager's Award - Jack Higgins
Young Player of the Year - Will James
Supporters' Player of the Year - Jack Higgins
Clubman of the Year - Ruth Jackson
Terry Nelson Golden Boot Award - Daley Woods
Best Goal of Season Award - Danny Mahoney (at New Mills)
Boys in the Corner Supporters Club Player of the Year - Chris Smalley

Clitheroe,finished runners-up in the Jungledrum Fair Play awards picking up £500 in prize money

Affiliations

Club sponsors